By appointment in Warren, serving Detroit and Metro Detroit

Starlight headliners · Warren, MI

A night sky
above every seat.

A starlight headliner puts hundreds of points of light in the roof of your cabin. It starts at $600 for 500 stars, and you choose how full you want it. Color changing shooting stars are available.

What you get

What a starlight headliner gets you.

  • 500 stars to start

    The base headliner is 500 stars for $600.

  • As full as you want it

    Stars are $1 each after the first 500, so you decide how full the headliner looks.

  • 700 and 1,000 star options

    700 stars adds $200 to the base. 1,000 stars adds $500.

  • Color changing shooting stars

    Add RGB color changing shooting stars for $200.

  • A price you know up front

    The price follows the star count, so the number is set before any work starts.

  • By appointment

    Tell us the vehicle and the look you want, and we will set a day for it.

Why One Stop Customs

Priced by the star.

Pick the star count and you have the price. Slide through the counts in the preview below to see how full each one looks.

Base
500 stars, $600
700 stars
$800
1,000 stars
$1,100
Extra stars
$1 per star after the first 500
Shooting stars
RGB color changing, add $200
Google reviews
4.6 stars from 68 reviews

This was a wonderful experience. He was very professional and let me know every detail through the process. I would recommend him to friend if they were looking to get some work done.

Kimonike T.Google review, October 2021

Star counts and prices

Pick your star count.

Stars are $1 each after the first 500, depending on how full you want the headliner. RGB color changing shooting stars add $200.

  • 500 stars

    Starts at$600

    The base starlight headliner.

  • 700 stars

    Base plus $200$800

    A fuller sky across the whole headliner.

  • 1,000 stars

    Base plus $500$1,100

    The fullest of the three.

Preview

See how full it gets.

Slide through the star counts and switch the shooting stars on to see the price move with it.

Viewing500 stars

Your headliner$600

Simulated preview, not a photo of a finished headliner. $600 for the first 500 stars, then $1 per star.

Get this headliner

How it works

  1. Tell us about your vehicle

    Year, make, model and what you want done. It takes about a minute, and photos help.

  2. Get your free quote

    We price it for your vehicle and get back to you fast. No pressure, no surprises.

  3. Book your spot

    Pick a day that works and bring it to the shop on Eight Mile in Warren. We run by appointment, so the bay is yours.

Questions

Good to know.

Not seeing yours? Call or text (248) 259-1617 and ask.

  • What is a starlight headliner?

    Small points of light set into the headliner, so the roof of the cabin looks like a night sky.

  • How much does a starlight headliner cost?

    It starts at $600 for 500 stars. Stars are $1 each after that, depending on how full you want the headliner. 700 stars is $800 and 1,000 stars is $1,100.

  • How many stars should I get?

    It depends on how full you want the headliner to look. 500 is the base, and 700 and 1,000 are the next steps up. The preview on this page shows the difference.

  • Can the stars change color?

    Yes. RGB color changing shooting stars are available for $200 more.

  • Can you do my vehicle?

    Tell us the year, make and model and we will confirm it with your free quote.

  • How do I book?

    Send the form on this page, or call or text (248) 259-1617. The shop runs by appointment.

Service area

The shop is at 13417 E Eight Mile Rd in Warren, and drivers come in from all over Macomb, Oakland and Wayne counties.

Free quote

Get your free quote.

Tell us about your vehicle and what you want done. We will get back to you fast with a free, no pressure quote. Prefer to talk? Call or text.

Call or text(248) 259-1617

Mon 12 to 7, Tue to Sat 10 to 6, by appointment
13417 E Eight Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48089

Know what you want? Book online

Your vehicle

How to reach you

Rather text? Send photos of your vehicle to (248) 259-1617. We only use your details to reply about this request.